Showing 2049–2064 of 3004 results

£14.00This Iconic Indian Peace Bags from Ancient Wisdom Dropshipping.. beloved of old and young hippies everywhere.
Looking good at festivals, on the beach, down the pub or on that protest march.
Indian Peace Bags are handmade, as with all handcrafted work, it might creates variations in colours, size and designs.
They are wonderful and the size are ideal for carrying personal belongings comfortably and perfect for days out.
These bags are great to wear anytime of the year. Quality and functionality are the main feature of our peace bags, to not m. Our bags are very well made with extra details including zips, pockets and buttons to secure belongings.
Are you or a friend a peace loving hippie..?
Spread some peace love and happiness.
-

£3.95Botanical Name: Prunus Persica
Origin: Our Peach Kernel oil is being largely produced in Spain , mainly in locations of Mediterranean area. It is obtained by cold pressing method where the pit (kernel) of the Peach fruit is crushed by a hydraulic press.
Peach Kernel oil may be used to calm skin irritations keeping the surface of the skin subtle. It is often used as an ingredient in cosmetic creams, massage oils, scrubs ect. Its healthy vitamins and acids help the skin maintain its moisture and can contributes to the toning and firming of the skin.
Colour and Odour: has light golden colour and delicate aromatic smell
Texture: light textured oil
Shelf life: 1 year
Our Peach Kernel base oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Peach Kernel Oil is sourced from Spain and made by cold pressed extraction method.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations
-

£3.25Botanical Name: Prunus Persica
Other Names: Peach Oil
Origin: Spain
Color and Smell: clear light yellow with a slight smell and mild taste
Texture: Peach Kernel Oil is light textured and easily absorbed
Shelf Life: 1 year
Peach Kernel Oil can be used to create lotions and creams that are perfect for summer skin. This moisturizing oil is great at nourishing the skin without leaving a greasy feel.
Our Peach Kernel Base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Peach Kernel Base Oil is sourced from Spain and made with cold pressed extraction method. We are one of the UK's top Base Oil dropshippers.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations
-

£6.25A bright, peach-scented whipped soap with a soft, fluffy texture that feels instantly refreshing on the skin. Its vibrant coral swirl looks uplifting in the jar and creates a smooth, creamy lather with every wash.
-

£9.95Pendulum – Amethyst
These crystal pendulums are unique, different cuts, different stones… different energy. Fitted with a silver chain & gemstone bead at the top end.
Dowsing or radiesthesia is believed to date back over six thousand years. The Egyptians and ancient Chinese were early practitioners. Crystal dowsing can be performed in many ways and it is claimed for all sorts of purposes, such as finding water, minerals, missing people and even lost objects. It is also used in healing, reiki and divination.
These crystal pendulums from Ancient Wisdom Dropshipping are unique, different cuts, different stones… different energy.
Fitted with a silver chain & gemstone bead at the top end they really do have something quite magical about them.
Ideal for dowsing and divining.
PLEASE NOTE – Some of these pendulums are handmade from a natural product. Because of this, the sizes of the gemstone pieces may vary.
You will soon get into the swing of them..
-

£9.95Pendulum – Rock Quartz
These crystal pendulums are unique, different cuts, different stones… different energy. Fitted with a silver chain & gemstone bead at the top end.
Dowsing or radiesthesia is believed to date back over six thousand years. The Egyptians and ancient Chinese were early practitioners. Crystal dowsing can be performed in many ways and it is claimed for all sorts of purposes, such as finding water, minerals, missing people and even lost objects. It is also used in healing, reiki and divination.
These crystal pendulums from Ancient Wisdom Dropshipping are unique, different cuts, different stones… different energy.
Fitted with a silver chain & gemstone bead at the top end they really do have something quite magical about them.
Ideal for dowsing and divining.
PLEASE NOTE – Some of these pendulums are handmade from a natural product. Because of this, the sizes of the gemstone pieces may vary.
You will soon get into the swing of them..
-

£9.95Pendulum – Rose Quartz
These crystal pendulums are unique, different cuts, different stones… different energy. Fitted with a silver chain & gemstone bead at the top end.
Dowsing or radiesthesia is believed to date back over six thousand years. The Egyptians and ancient Chinese were early practitioners. Crystal dowsing can be performed in many ways and it is claimed for all sorts of purposes, such as finding water, minerals, missing people and even lost objects. It is also used in healing, reiki and divination.
These crystal pendulums from Ancient Wisdom Dropshipping are unique, different cuts, different stones… different energy.
Fitted with a silver chain & gemstone bead at the top end they really do have something quite magical about them.
Ideal for dowsing and divining.
PLEASE NOTE – Some of these pendulums are handmade from a natural product. Because of this, the sizes of the gemstone pieces may vary.
You will soon get into the swing of them..
-

-

-

£11.50Latin Name : Mentha Piperita.
Part Of Plant Used : Flowering Herb.
Source : India.
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation.
Peppermint Essential Oil is said to be good for ailments like asthma, colic, fever, flatulence, headache, nausea, chest congestion and vertigo. This oil is supposed to be excellent for mental fatigue and depression, refreshing and stimulating with its menthol content. It is good for the ski and is used in lotions to treat sunburn, itchiness or inflamed skin. It helps fight bad breath and gum infections when used in mouthwashes. When used in an oil burner it is not only therapeutic it also keeps away mosquitoes and other insects.
Peppermint is native to the Mediterranean but is now grown in other countries in Europe, America, and Asia. Discoveries prove that peppermint has been used since ancient times in Egypt, Greece, Rome, China and Japan. According to Greek myth, a nymph called Mentha was turned, in a fit of anger, into a mint plant by her lover's wife Persephone. According to Pliny, peppermint was used to crown the Greeks and Romans during feasts. It has been used medicinally in England for the last few centuries.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations
-

£6.00From your customers point of view Massage Oils make excellent sense because to buy each of the individual oils to mix their own is expensive and time consuming.
Your Peppermint Fresh Massage Oil is made with worlds known Ancient Wisdom quality Peppermint, Tea Tree and Eucaliptus Essential Oils and Pure Grapeseed Oil.
These Massage Oils are blended in Grape Seed Oil. You can even add a few drops to the bath.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations
-

£7.00Peppermint Hydrolat in a convenient 100ml size!
Our Peppermint Hydrolat offers a refreshing and invigorating experience for your skin and senses. It serves as a natural toner, helping to balance and revitalize the skin while providing a cooling sensation. Its clarifying properties make it suitable for all skin types, including oily and acne-prone skin.
The uplifting aroma of peppermint is renowned for its energizing and stimulating qualities. Our Peppermint Hydrolat can be used as a facial mist, body spray, or incorporated into bath and body formulations to awaken the senses and provide a revitalizing boost.
our Peppermint Hydrolat is perfect for retailers, spas, aromatherapists, and DIY enthusiasts seeking to incorporate the invigorating essence of peppermint into their offerings.
Elevate your product line with this exceptional Peppermint hydrolat.
SDS: SDS
-

£18.60Latin Name : Mentha Piperita.
Part Of Plant Used : Flowering Herb.
Source : India.
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation.
Peppermint Essential Oil is said to be good for ailments like asthma, colic, fever, flatulence, headache, nausea, chest congestion and vertigo. This oil is supposed to be excellent for mental fatigue and depression, refreshing and stimulating with its menthol content. It is good for the ski and is used in lotions to treat sunburn, itchiness or inflamed skin. It helps fight bad breath and gum infections when used in mouthwashes. When used in an oil burner it is not only therapeutic it also keeps away mosquitoes and other insects.
Peppermint is native to the Mediterranean but is now grown in other countries in Europe, America, and Asia. Discoveries prove that peppermint has been used since ancient times in Egypt, Greece, Rome, China and Japan. According to Greek myth, a nymph called Mentha was turned, in a fit of anger, into a mint plant by her lover's wife Persephone. According to Pliny, peppermint was used to crown the Greeks and Romans during feasts. It has been used medicinally in England for the last few centuries.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations
-

£17.50Latin Name : Citrus Aurantium var. Amara
Part of Plant Used : Leaves & Twigs
Source : Paraguay
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Petitgrain Essential Oil is derived from the bitter orange tree, which has a long history of use in traditional health practices. Historically, Petitgrain essential oil has been used for cleaning purposes. Petitgrain is widely used in the perfume industry, giving body sprays, fragrances, lotions, and colognes a fresh, herbaceous note that is popular among both women and men.
Petitgrain Oil possesses an aroma that is sweet, yet tart with subtle floral and woody characteristics. It blends especially well with citrus, floral and wood oils. Petitgrain will boost feelings of joy and bravery when facing a challenge and help promote hope and calm.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations
-

-

£40.80Latin Name : Citrus Aurantium var. Amara
Part of Plant Used : Leaves & Twigs
Source : Paraguay
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Petitgrain Essential Oil is derived from the bitter orange tree, which has a long history of use in traditional health practices. Historically, Petitgrain essential oil has been used for cleaning purposes. Petitgrain is widely used in the perfume industry, giving body sprays, fragrances, lotions, and colognes a fresh, herbaceous note that is popular among both women and men.
Petitgrain Oil possesses an aroma that is sweet, yet tart with subtle floral and woody characteristics. It blends especially well with citrus, floral and wood oils. Petitgrain will boost feelings of joy and bravery when facing a challenge and help promote hope and calm.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations