Showing 2033–2048 of 3004 results

-

-

-

-

-

-

Parisian Luxury Scrunchie- 35gm
£1.255 Assorted Colours.
Please specify in checkout which colour is preferred, if no colour is chose a random colour will be picked.
-

Parma Violet Whipped Soap 120g
£6.25This delightful Violet Paradise Whipped Soap is perfect for indulging in a luxurious bath experience. Immerse yourself in the captivating scent of Parma violets and pamper your skin with this velvety soft soap.
The creamy texture glides smoothly over your skin, creating a rich lather that effectively cleanses away impurities while leaving your skin feeling refreshed and moisturized. It contains moisturizing properties that help to replenish and hydrate, leaving your skin feeling silky smooth and supple.
These soaps are not only a sensory delight but also cruelty-free, paraben-free, SLS-free, and vegan-friendly.
With its irresistible scent and luxurious formula, Violet Paradise Whipped Soap is sure to be a customer favourite.
This soap is an excellent choice for your business. It combines quality, indulgence, and affordability, making it a must-have product for those seeking a touch of luxury.
-

Parsley 50ml
£40.70Latin Name : Petroselinum Crispum
Part Of Plant Used : Seed & Herb
Source : France
Extraction Method : Steam DistillationParsley Essential Oil exhibits antimicrobial, antiseptic, astringent, carminative, digestive, diuretic, and detoxifying properties. Parsley oil can help kill microbes and inhibit their growth, protecting you from various infections and diseases.
Where there are microbes, there are infections and diseases, but where there is parsley essential oil, there are no microbes. But why? Perhaps because this oil has extensive antimicrobial properties. That is, this oil has certain components which can kill microbes and inhibit their growth. Therefore, it can effectively give protection against a multitude of infections.
The essential oil of parsley has certain properties which can help you with rheumatism and arthritis.
Parsley essential oil promotes the removal of toxins and other unwanted substances from the body through the urine. This makes it a detoxifier. This helps keep you safe from many diseases which are born due to the accumulation of these unwanted substances in the body, such as rheumatism, arthritis, boils, skin diseases and many others.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations -

-

-

-

Patchouli 50ml
£17.90Latin Name : Pogostemon Cablin.
Part of Plant Used : Dried Leaves.
Source : Indonesia.
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation.Patchouli Oil is extracted from the Pogostemon cablin plant of the mint family and has a rich musky-sweet, spicy smell. The plant is native to Malaysia and India, where it is known as 'puchaput'. The word patchouli is derived from Tamil 'pachchai ilai' meaning, simply, 'green leaf.' Patchouli oil is extracted from the young leaves, which are dried and fermented before steam distillation. This oil improves its fragrance and power with age. It is much valued in skin care, especially in scar healing.
In eastern countries, patchouli oil is used in potpourris and sachets between linen and clothes for the fragrance as well as to keep bedbugs and insects away. The oil is said to have a balancing effect on the emotions and create an amorous atmosphere. When used in an oil burner, it eases anxiety and depression. Used in bath water, it is believed to help skin and scalp complaints, fungal infections, fluid retention, break down cellulite and ease constipation. It has excellent tissue regenerating properties, speeds up healing and fights infections. Thus, it helps acne, eczema, weeping sores, ulcers, and athlete's foot.
It seems that patchouli was placed between Indian cashmere shawls before being sent to Victorian England, to protect the merchandise from moths. Without this signature smell of dried patchouli leaves, the shawls could not be sold in England. In Europe and America, patchouli oil and incense was immensely popular in the 1960s and 70s among the hippies, since the smell of patchouli covered body odour and the smell of burnt cannabis. Patchouli was used as a hair conditioner for dreadlocks. In many Asian countries, patchouli is also used as an antidote to snakebite.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations -

Patchouli Organic Essential Oil 10ml
£12.24IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations -

Patchouli Organic Essential Oil 50ml
£45.60Latin Name : Pogostemon Cablin.
Part of Plant Used : Dried Leaves.
Source : Indonesia.
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation.Patchouli Oil is extracted from the Pogostemon cablin plant of the mint family and has a rich musky-sweet, spicy smell. The plant is native to Malaysia and India, where it is known as 'puchaput'. The word patchouli is derived from Tamil 'pachchai ilai' meaning, simply, 'green leaf.' Patchouli oil is extracted from the young leaves, which are dried and fermented before steam distillation. This oil improves its fragrance and power with age. It is much valued in skin care, especially in scar healing.
In eastern countries, patchouli oil is used in potpourris and sachets between linen and clothes for the fragrance as well as to keep bedbugs and insects away. The oil is said to have a balancing effect on the emotions and create an amorous atmosphere. When used in an oil burner, it eases anxiety and depression. Used in bath water, it is believed to help skin and scalp complaints, fungal infections, fluid retention, break down cellulite and ease constipation. It has excellent tissue regenerating properties, speeds up healing and fights infections. Thus, it helps acne, eczema, weeping sores, ulcers, and athlete's foot.
It seems that patchouli was placed between Indian cashmere shawls before being sent to Victorian England, to protect the merchandise from moths. Without this signature smell of dried patchouli leaves, the shawls could not be sold in England. In Europe and America, patchouli oil and incense was immensely popular in the 1960s and 70s among the hippies, since the smell of patchouli covered body odour and the smell of burnt cannabis. Patchouli was used as a hair conditioner for dreadlocks. In many Asian countries, patchouli is also used as an antidote to snakebite.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations -

Patchwork Kathmandu Tote Bag – Dhaka Design (37x38cm)
£17.39A handmade tote bag crafted in Nepal from cotton and hemp, featuring a vibrant patchwork of Dhaka-inspired woven panels. With a 37x38x2cm profile, it offers a slim yet practical shape for everyday essentials.