Borage Oil – 100ml

£11.04 & Free Shipping

Botanical Name:  Borago Officinalis.

Origin: The Borago plant, also known as the Starflower is native to the eastern Mediterranean region. The plant is cultivated in many parts of the world , grown  primarily in Europe and  North America. Oil is obtained from the seeds of the Borago plants. 

Borage oil is very high in Omega 6 and is believed to be beneficial to dry and damaged skin and may provide relief from several chronic skin disorders.  Its great for use with essential oils and other carrier oils. Used as an ingredient in cosmetic products such as face serums and moisturisers.

Colour and Odour : golden yellow colour with very little odour . 

Texture: slightly thick texture

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our Borage base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Borage Oil is sourced from Europe and made by cold pressed extraction method.

IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

29 in stock

Free shipping on orders over $50!

  • Done Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Done No Hassle Refunds
  • Done Secure Payments
GUARANTEED SAFE CHECKOUT
  • Visa Card
  • MasterCard
  • American Express
  • Discover Card
  • PayPal
SKU: bo-13 Category:

Description

Botanical Name:  Borago Officinalis.

Origin: The Borago plant, also known as the Starflower is native to the eastern Mediterranean region. The plant is cultivated in many parts of the world , grown  primarily in Europe and  North America. Oil is obtained from the seeds of the Borago plants. 

Borage oil is very high in Omega 6 and is believed to be beneficial to dry and damaged skin and may provide relief from several chronic skin disorders.  Its great for use with essential oils and other carrier oils. Used as an ingredient in cosmetic products such as face serums and moisturisers.

Colour and Odour : golden yellow colour with very little odour . 

Texture: slightly thick texture

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our Borage base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Borage Oil is sourced from Europe and made by cold pressed extraction method.

IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

Additional information

Weight0.18 kg
Dimensions0.114 × 0.045 × 0.025 cm
Country of Origin

CHN

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Borage Oil – 100ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *