Apricot Kernel Oil – 100ml

£3.95 & Free Shipping

Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca

Origin: Although its believed that apricots initially came from Armenia or far East, our Apricot Kernel oil is being produced in sunny Spain by cold-pressing oil-rich kernels of Apricots.

Apricot Kernel oil is known to have anti-inflammatory and moisturising properties that may benefit your health and appearance of your skin. Its often used in cosmetic products such as moisturisers, exfoliators and face and hair masks.

Colour and Odour:  pale to mid-yellow colour with very mild sweet scent

Texture: light textured oil with fast absorption

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our Apricot Kernel base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Apricot Kernel Oil is sourced from Spain and made by cold pressed extraction method.

IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

36 in stock

Free shipping on orders over $50!

  • Done Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Done No Hassle Refunds
  • Done Secure Payments
GUARANTEED SAFE CHECKOUT
  • Visa Card
  • MasterCard
  • American Express
  • Discover Card
  • PayPal
SKU: bo-05 Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca

Origin: Although its believed that apricots initially came from Armenia or far East, our Apricot Kernel oil is being produced in sunny Spain by cold-pressing oil-rich kernels of Apricots.

Apricot Kernel oil is known to have anti-inflammatory and moisturising properties that may benefit your health and appearance of your skin. Its often used in cosmetic products such as moisturisers, exfoliators and face and hair masks.

Colour and Odour:  pale to mid-yellow colour with very mild sweet scent

Texture: light textured oil with fast absorption

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our Apricot Kernel base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Apricot Kernel Oil is sourced from Spain and made by cold pressed extraction method.

IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

Additional information

Weight0.18 kg
Dimensions0.114 × 0.045 × 0.025 cm
Country of Origin

ESP

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot Kernel Oil – 100ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *