Shop

Showing 2049–2064 of 3026 results

  • Pamper Pouch - Pink & Purple - Stonewash

    Pamper Pouch – Pink & Purple – Stonewash

    £5.00
  • Paper Soaps - Coconut

    Paper Soaps – Coconut

    £2.00
  • Paper Soaps - Strawberry

    Paper Soaps – Strawberry

    £2.00
  • Parisian Luxury Scrunchie- 35gm

    Parisian Luxury Scrunchie- 35gm

    £1.25

    5 Assorted Colours.

    Please specify in checkout which colour is preferred, if no colour is chose a random colour will be picked.

  • Parma Violet Whipped Soap 120g

    Parma Violet Whipped Soap 120g

    £6.25

    This delightful Violet Paradise Whipped Soap is perfect for indulging in a luxurious bath experience. Immerse yourself in the captivating scent of Parma violets and pamper your skin with this velvety soft soap.

    The creamy texture glides smoothly over your skin, creating a rich lather that effectively cleanses away impurities while leaving your skin feeling refreshed and moisturized. It contains moisturizing properties that help to replenish and hydrate, leaving your skin feeling silky smooth and supple.

    These soaps are not only a sensory delight but also cruelty-free, paraben-free, SLS-free, and vegan-friendly.  

    With its irresistible scent and luxurious formula, Violet Paradise Whipped Soap is sure to be a customer favourite.

    This soap is an excellent choice for your business. It combines quality, indulgence, and affordability, making it a must-have product for those seeking a touch of luxury.

  • Parsley 50ml

    Parsley 50ml

    £40.70

    Latin Name : Petroselinum Crispum
    Part Of Plant Used : Seed & Herb
    Source : France
    Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

    Parsley Essential Oil exhibits antimicrobial, antiseptic, astringent, carminative, digestive, diuretic, and detoxifying properties. Parsley oil can help kill microbes and inhibit their growth, protecting you from various infections and diseases.

    Where there are microbes, there are infections and diseases, but where there is parsley essential oil, there are no microbes. But why? Perhaps because this oil has extensive antimicrobial properties. That is, this oil has certain components which can kill microbes and inhibit their growth. Therefore, it can effectively give protection against a multitude of infections.

    The essential oil of parsley has certain properties which can help you with rheumatism and arthritis. 

    Parsley essential oil promotes the removal of toxins and other unwanted substances from the body through the urine. This makes it a detoxifier. This helps keep you safe from many diseases which are born due to the accumulation of these unwanted substances in the body, such as rheumatism, arthritis, boils, skin diseases and many others.

    IFRA: IFRA
    SDS: SDS
    Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

  • Party Girl Bath Dust 190g

    Party Girl Bath Dust 190g

    £3.00
  • Passion Potion 7kg Hessian Sack

    Passion Potion 7kg Hessian Sack

    £29.95

    SDS: SDS

  • Patchouli 0.5Kg

    Patchouli 0.5Kg

    £0.00

    IFRA: IFRA
    SDS: SDS
    Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

  • Patchouli 50ml

    Patchouli 50ml

    £17.90

    Latin Name : Pogostemon Cablin.
    Part of Plant Used : Dried Leaves.
    Source : Indonesia.
    Extraction Method : Steam Distillation.

    Patchouli Oil is extracted from the Pogostemon cablin plant of the mint family and has a rich musky-sweet, spicy smell. The plant is native to Malaysia and India, where it is known as 'puchaput'. The word patchouli is derived from Tamil 'pachchai ilai' meaning, simply, 'green leaf.' Patchouli oil is extracted from the young leaves, which are dried and fermented before steam distillation. This oil improves its fragrance and power with age. It is much valued in skin care, especially in scar healing.

    In eastern countries, patchouli oil is used in potpourris and sachets   between linen and clothes for the fragrance as well as to keep bedbugs and insects away. The oil is said to have a balancing effect on the emotions and create an amorous atmosphere. When used in an oil   burner, it eases anxiety and depression. Used in bath water, it is   believed to help skin and scalp complaints, fungal infections, fluid retention, break down cellulite and ease constipation. It has excellent tissue regenerating properties, speeds up healing and fights infections. Thus, it helps acne, eczema, weeping sores, ulcers, and athlete's foot.

    It seems that patchouli was placed between Indian cashmere shawls before being sent to Victorian England, to protect the merchandise from moths. Without this signature smell of dried patchouli leaves, the shawls could not be sold in England. In Europe and America, patchouli oil and incense was immensely popular in the 1960s and 70s among the hippies, since the smell of patchouli covered body odour and the smell of burnt cannabis. Patchouli was used as a hair conditioner for dreadlocks. In many Asian countries, patchouli is also used as an antidote to snakebite.

    IFRA: IFRA
    SDS: SDS
    Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

  • Patchouli Organic Essential Oil 10ml

    Patchouli Organic Essential Oil 10ml

    £12.24

    IFRA: IFRA
    SDS: SDS
    Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

  • Patchouli Organic Essential Oil 50ml

    Patchouli Organic Essential Oil 50ml

    £45.60

    Latin Name : Pogostemon Cablin.
    Part of Plant Used : Dried Leaves.
    Source : Indonesia.
    Extraction Method : Steam Distillation.

    Patchouli Oil is extracted from the Pogostemon cablin plant of the mint family and has a rich musky-sweet, spicy smell. The plant is native to Malaysia and India, where it is known as 'puchaput'. The word patchouli is derived from Tamil 'pachchai ilai' meaning, simply, 'green leaf.' Patchouli oil is extracted from the young leaves, which are dried and fermented before steam distillation. This oil improves its fragrance and power with age. It is much valued in skin care, especially in scar healing.

    In eastern countries, patchouli oil is used in potpourris and sachets   between linen and clothes for the fragrance as well as to keep bedbugs and insects away. The oil is said to have a balancing effect on the emotions and create an amorous atmosphere. When used in an oil   burner, it eases anxiety and depression. Used in bath water, it is   believed to help skin and scalp complaints, fungal infections, fluid retention, break down cellulite and ease constipation. It has excellent tissue regenerating properties, speeds up healing and fights infections. Thus, it helps acne, eczema, weeping sores, ulcers, and athlete's foot.

    It seems that patchouli was placed between Indian cashmere shawls before being sent to Victorian England, to protect the merchandise from moths. Without this signature smell of dried patchouli leaves, the shawls could not be sold in England. In Europe and America, patchouli oil and incense was immensely popular in the 1960s and 70s among the hippies, since the smell of patchouli covered body odour and the smell of burnt cannabis. Patchouli was used as a hair conditioner for dreadlocks. In many Asian countries, patchouli is also used as an antidote to snakebite.

    IFRA: IFRA
    SDS: SDS
    Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

  • Patchwork Kathmandu Tote Bag - Dhaka Design (37x38cm)

    Patchwork Kathmandu Tote Bag – Dhaka Design (37x38cm)

    £17.39

    A handmade tote bag crafted in Nepal from cotton and hemp, featuring a vibrant patchwork of Dhaka-inspired woven panels. With a 37x38x2cm profile, it offers a slim yet practical shape for everyday essentials.

  • Peace & Love Bags (asst des)

    Peace & Love Bags (asst des)

    £14.00

    This Iconic Indian Peace Bags from Ancient Wisdom Dropshipping.. beloved of old and young hippies everywhere. 

    Looking good at festivals, on the beach, down the pub or on that protest march. 

    Indian Peace Bags are handmade, as with all handcrafted work, it might creates variations in colours, size and designs.

    They are wonderful and the size are ideal for carrying personal belongings comfortably and perfect for days out. 

    These bags are great to wear anytime of the year. Quality and functionality are the main feature of our peace bags, to not m. Our bags are very well made with extra details including zips, pockets and buttons to secure belongings.

    Are you or a friend a peace loving hippie..?

    Spread some peace love and happiness.

  • Peach Kernel Oil - 100ml

    Peach Kernel Oil – 100ml

    £3.95

    Botanical Name: Prunus Persica 

    Origin: Our Peach Kernel oil is being largely produced in Spain , mainly in locations of Mediterranean area. It is obtained by cold pressing method where the pit (kernel) of the Peach fruit is crushed by a hydraulic press.

    Peach Kernel oil may be used to calm skin irritations keeping the surface of the skin subtle. It is often used as an ingredient in cosmetic creams, massage oils, scrubs ect. Its healthy vitamins and acids help the skin maintain its moisture  and can contributes to the toning and firming of the skin.

    Colour and Odour: has light golden colour and delicate aromatic smell

    Texture: light textured oil

    Shelf life: 1 year

    Our  Peach Kernel base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

    Sourced from all over the world this Peach Kernel Oil is sourced from Spain and made by cold pressed extraction method.

    IFRA: IFRA
    SDS: SDS
    Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

  • Peach Kernel Oil - 50ml

    Peach Kernel Oil – 50ml

    £3.25

    Botanical Name: Prunus Persica 

    Other Names: Peach Oil

    Origin: Spain

    Color and Smell: clear light yellow with a slight smell and mild taste

    Texture: Peach Kernel Oil is light textured and easily absorbed 

    Shelf Life: 1 year

    Peach Kernel Oil can be used to create lotions and creams that are perfect for summer skin. This moisturizing oil is great at nourishing the skin without leaving a greasy feel.

    Our  Peach Kernel Base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
    Sourced from all over the world this Peach Kernel Base Oil is sourced from Spain and made with cold pressed extraction method. We are one of the UK's top Base Oil dropshippers.

    IFRA: IFRA
    SDS: SDS
    Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations