Sweet Almond Oil – 100ml

£3.25 & Free Shipping

Botanical Name:  Prunus Amygdalu Dulcis

Origin: The Almond Tree is native to the Middle East and South Asia but has since been grown in various other areas including southern Europe and the warmer parts or United States. Our Sweet Almond Base Oil is produced in USA and is obtained from the  pressed seeds of the almond fruit.

Sweet almond oil is loaded with powerful vitamins and antioxidants and suitable for sensitive, dry and oily skin. May help reduce acne, boost collagen production and protect skin against the potential sun damage. It also has mild anti-inflammatory properties. Commonly used as the carrier oil for cosmetic purposes. Its also often used in massage therapy to help relieve muscular pains and soreness.

Colour and Odour:  has pale yellow to golden yellow colour and its almost odourless

Texture: Very Light texture

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our Sweet Almond base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Sweet Almond oil is sourced from USA and made by  cold pressed extraction method.

IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

156 in stock

Free shipping on orders over $50!

  • Done Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Done No Hassle Refunds
  • Done Secure Payments
GUARANTEED SAFE CHECKOUT
  • Visa Card
  • MasterCard
  • American Express
  • Discover Card
  • PayPal
SKU: bo-02 Category:

Description

Botanical Name:  Prunus Amygdalu Dulcis

Origin: The Almond Tree is native to the Middle East and South Asia but has since been grown in various other areas including southern Europe and the warmer parts or United States. Our Sweet Almond Base Oil is produced in USA and is obtained from the  pressed seeds of the almond fruit.

Sweet almond oil is loaded with powerful vitamins and antioxidants and suitable for sensitive, dry and oily skin. May help reduce acne, boost collagen production and protect skin against the potential sun damage. It also has mild anti-inflammatory properties. Commonly used as the carrier oil for cosmetic purposes. Its also often used in massage therapy to help relieve muscular pains and soreness.

Colour and Odour:  has pale yellow to golden yellow colour and its almost odourless

Texture: Very Light texture

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our Sweet Almond base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Sweet Almond oil is sourced from USA and made by  cold pressed extraction method.

IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

Additional information

Weight0.18 kg
Dimensions0.114 × 0.045 × 0.025 cm
Country of Origin

USA

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sweet Almond Oil – 100ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *