Grapeseed Oil – 100ml

£3.25 & Free Shipping

Botanical Name:  Vitis Vinifera

Origin: Although the Grapeseed oil is native to Mediterranean regions and Asia, it is now widely produced all over the world. Our Grapeseed oil has been sourced from beautiful Italy. The oil is obtained from the kernels of the grape fruit.

Grapeseed Oil its very versatile oil and may be used for wide range of applications in aromatherapy ,massages and skin care. Oil is full of powerful nutrients and  promotes healthy skin and hair growth. Grapeseed oil is often used as an ingredient in soaps, creams and lotions.

Colour and odour: clear yellow to yellowish green colour with very faint, sweet scent

Texture: light in texture and is easily absorbed

Shelf Life:  up to 1 year

Our  Grapeseed base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Grapeseed Oil is sourced from Italy and made by cold pressed extraction method.

IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

278 in stock

Free shipping on orders over $50!

  • Done Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Done No Hassle Refunds
  • Done Secure Payments
GUARANTEED SAFE CHECKOUT
  • Visa Card
  • MasterCard
  • American Express
  • Discover Card
  • PayPal
SKU: bo-01 Category:

Description

Botanical Name:  Vitis Vinifera

Origin: Although the Grapeseed oil is native to Mediterranean regions and Asia, it is now widely produced all over the world. Our Grapeseed oil has been sourced from beautiful Italy. The oil is obtained from the kernels of the grape fruit.

Grapeseed Oil its very versatile oil and may be used for wide range of applications in aromatherapy ,massages and skin care. Oil is full of powerful nutrients and  promotes healthy skin and hair growth. Grapeseed oil is often used as an ingredient in soaps, creams and lotions.

Colour and odour: clear yellow to yellowish green colour with very faint, sweet scent

Texture: light in texture and is easily absorbed

Shelf Life:  up to 1 year

Our  Grapeseed base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Grapeseed Oil is sourced from Italy and made by cold pressed extraction method.

IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

Additional information

Weight0.18 kg
Dimensions0.114 × 0.045 × 0.025 cm
Country of Origin

ESP

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Grapeseed Oil – 100ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *